BMW Forced Induction

m20 RHD Kit Parts List

RHD Quantity Description
1 Manifold 1 TCD m30 Turbo Manifold
2 Manifold Nuts 12 12mm OD -8mm copper
3 Turbo 1 T04e-60
4 Turbo/Manifold Studs 4 3/8×1.5″
5 Turbo/Manifold Nuts 4 stainless 3/8-16
6 Turbo Manifold Washers 4 stainless 3/8
7 Downpipe flange 1
8 Downpipe Bolts 4 3/8 hex head
9 Downpipe Nuts 4 3/8 locking
11 Wastegate 1 Tial 38mm
12 Wastegate flange 1
13 Wastegate Bolts 2
14 Wastegate Supply Line 1 SS Braided line
15 Wastegate Supply Line Fittings 2 1/8npt x flare 90
23 Sparl Plugs 6 Bosch W6DC
24 Exhaust Manifold Gaskets 6
25 Downpipe Gasket 1 stamped steel
26 Oil Return Flange 1
27 Oil Return Flange Gasket 1
28 Oil Return Flange Bolts 2
29 Oil Return Flange Fitting 1 5/8 barbx1/2npt
30 Oil Return Oil Pan Fitting 1 Earl’s
31 Oil Return Oil Pan Fitting 1 Earl’s
32 Oil Return Hose 1.5 5/8 ID Oil/Gas
33 Oil Supply Hose 1 SS Braided line
34 Oil Supply Line Fitting 1 flarex1/8npt
35 Oil Supply Line Fitting 1 flarex1/8npt 90