BMW Forced Induction

m20 Stage 1 Parts List

1 Manifold
Manifold
1 TCD
2 Manifold Nuts 12
3 Exh manifold gaskets 6
4 Turbo 1 T04e-50
5 Turbo/Manifold Studs 4 3/8 x 1.25
6 Turbo/Manifold Nuts 4 3/8 self locking
7 Turbo/Manifold Washers 4 3/8 stainless
8 Downpipe 1
9 Downpipe Bolts 4 3/8 hex head
10 Downpipe Nuts 4 3/8 locking
11 O2 Sensor Bung Plug 1
12 Wastegate 1 Tial 38mm
13 Wastegate Downpipe 1
14 Wastegate Bolts 2 5/16 allen head
15 Wastegate Signal Line 1 SS Braided
16 Wastegate Fittings 2 90 flare x 1/8npt
17 Intake Pipe 1 3″
18 Intake Pipe Elbow 1 3×5
19 Charge Air Pipe #1 1 small U
20 Charge Air Pipe #2 1 big U
21 Charge Air Pipe #3 1 non intercooled only
22 AFM Wire 6
23 Air Filter 1
24 Silicone coupling 1 2×2.75
25 Silicone coupling 1 3×3
26 Silicone coupling 1 2×2 orange
27 Silicone coupling 3 2×2
28 ECU Eprom 1 173 ecu
29 Spark Plugs 6 W6DC
30 Downpipe Gasket 1 stamped steel
31 Oil return flange 1 billet aluminum
32 Oil return gasket 1
33 Oil return flange bolts 1 3/8 x 1
34 Oil return flange fitting 2 1/2npt x 5/8 barb
35 Oil return flange fitting 2 1/2npt 45 street elbow
36 Oil return hose 1.5 5/8 hose
37 Oil supply line 1 SS Braided
38 Oil supply line fitting 1 1/8npt x flare
39 Oil supply line fitting 1 1/8npt x flare elbow
40 Hose clamps 4 3″
41 Hose clamps 8 2″
42 Hose clamps 8 1.5″
43 Hose clamps 10 1.25″
44 Hose clamps 2 1″
45 Hose clamps 2 1/2″
46  fuel line 3 high pressure 8mm
47 FMU 1 rising rate fuel pressure regulator
48 Bypass valve 1 Bosch 21psi bypass valve
49 Valve Cover vent hose 6 3/4 silicone hose
50 Valve cover vent elbow 1 black 3/4 90
51 Bypass valve hose 1 7/8 x 2.5
52 Bypass valve hose 1 7/8 x 2.0
53 Bypass valve hose 1 7/8 x 6
54 Bypass valve hose elbow 1 black 1″ 90
55 ICV hose 1 3/4 silicone hose (part of long length)
56 Injectors 6 24# high impedance (no clips ncessary)
57 Vacuum hose tee 2 1/8 tee
58 Vacuum hose 5 1/8 silicone hose
59 71C Thermostat 1
60 m30 AFM 1 used